Bluegrass Etcetera - 4/27/14

Bluegrass Etcetera

With Host Frank Hoppe

Playlist - 6:00am to 8:00am
  • California Blues
  • 6:00 AM
  • Crooked Jades
  • The Unfortunate Rake V. 2 Yellow Mercury
  • Carolina Memories
  • 6:01 AM
  • Gentlemen Of Bluegrass
  • Carolina Melodies
  • That's Where I Belong
  • 6:04 AM
  • Bryan Sutton
  • Into My Own
  • I'D Rather Hear I Don't Love You Than Nothing At All
  • 6:07 AM
  • Rhonda Vincent
  • N/A
    • Lunch Box Letter
    • 6:12 AM
    • J. D. Messer & Sanctified
    • Coal Miner's Prayer
    • You Can't Judge A Book By Its Cover
    • 6:16 AM
    • Easter Brothers
    • I'D Do It All Over Again
    • No Sorrow Will Be There
    • 6:19 AM
    • Ola Belle Reed
    • Ola Belle Reed & Family
    • When You're Gone I Won't Forget
    • 6:21 AM
    • Riley Puckett
    • Selected Sides
    • Indian War Whoop
    • 6:24 AM
    • Hoyt Ming & His Pep-Steppers
    • Country Fiddle
      • Buddies In The Saddle
      • 6:27 AM
      • Carter Family
      • In The Shadow Of Clinch Mountain
      • Lady On The Green
      • 6:32 AM
      • Lynn “Chirps” Smith
      • Prairie Dog
        • Pretty Little Indian
        • 6:34 AM
        • Grayson County Daredevils
        • Staggerin' Blues
        • Santa Anna's Retreat
        • 6:38 AM
        • Stephen Wade
        • Banjo Diary: Lessons from Tradition
        • Unfaithful One
        • 6:42 AM
        • Ted Lundy, Bob Paisley & The Southern Mountain Boys
        • Lovesick And Sorrow
          • For Better Or Worse
          • 6:45 AM
          • Daughters Of Bluegrass
          • Pickin' Like A Girl
          • Cold Heart, Cold Feet
          • 6:49 AM
          • Tommy Webb
          • From Rock-N-Roll To Bill Monroe
            • Bible On The Table
            • 6:54 AM
            • Balos Family
            • Forever Settled
              • Place No Wreath
              • 6:57 AM
              • FullHouse
              • He Carried Me
              • Shouting On The Hills Of Glory
              • 7:02 AM
              • Potomac Valley Boys
              • Bluegrass From Virginia
                • Short Life Of Trouble
                • 7:03 AM
                • Blue Sky Boys
                • The Sunny Side Of Life
                • Robinson County
                • 7:06 AM
                • Birkhead & Lane
                • Echoes Of The Ozarks Vol. 2
                • Last Chance Blues
                • 7:16 AM
                • Cannon & Woods
                • Gus Cannon & Noah Lewis Vol. 2
                  • Molly Put The Kettle On
                  • 7:19 AM
                  • Joseph Decosimo
                  • Sequatchie Valley
                  • Aural Neon Frogs
                  • 7:22 AM
                  • Glenn Gibson
                  • When Times Are Hard
                  • Moving Day
                  • 7:22 AM
                  • Taylor Rorrer
                  • Playing Poole
                    • Crazy Out Of My Mind
                    • 7:24 AM
                    • Jett's Creek
                    • The Wait Is Over
                    • The Lone Pilgrim
                    • 7:27 AM
                    • David Grisman Bluegrass Experience
                    • Muddy Roads
                    • Gone Home
                    • 7:31 AM
                    • Val Mindel & Emily Miller
                    • Close To Home
                      • The Blood That Stained The Cross
                      • 7:35 AM
                      • Morris Brothers
                      • Reflections…No Other Fountain
                        • Jesus Hold My Hand
                        • 7:37 AM
                        • Bill Porter & Howard Seratt
                        • Hillbilly Gospel 1948-1958
                        • Frog Song
                        • 7:40 AM
                        • Vernon Daalhart & Adelyne Hood
                        • N/A
                          • Ned Went A Fishin
                          • 7:43 AM
                          • Walker's Corbin Ramblers
                          • Music Of Kentucky Vol. 1
                            • Little Foot Prints
                            • 7:46 AM
                            • West Virginia Ramblers
                            • Old-Time Music Of West Virginia V. 2
                            • Dance Around Molly
                            • 7:49 AM
                            • Tater Patch
                            • Old-Time Country Music
                            • Sun's Gonna Shine
                            • 7:52 AM
                            • Brad Leftwich & The Hogwire Stringband
                            • Rascal Fair
                            • Galloping Goose
                            • 7:55 AM
                            • Charlie Beck
                            • Leave On The Light
                              • Nothing But Ashes
                              • 7:57 AM
                              • Ashley Lewis
                              • Captivated
                              • Big Eyed Rabbit
                              • 7:59 AM
                              • Magnolia Serenaders
                              • Saturday Night Breakdown
                              • Loretta
                              • 7:59 AM
                              • Cahalen Morrison & Eli West
                              • Our Lady Of The Tall Trees
                              • October Waltz
                              • 4:00 PM
                              • Reed Island Rounders
                              • Hand Me Downs

                              Latest Blog Posts

                              See all »
                              previous next
                              ADVERTISE WITH US